Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services

Services
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775753Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775753
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Air Force under the Ministry of Defence, seeks comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services. The focus of this procurement is the "PAINTING OF AIR FILLER 5L94" for which the painting will be conducted at the Buyer Premises. Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid Start Date is 31-08-2026 at 1:54 PM, and the Bid End Date is 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The relevant Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7775753. This tender presents a valuable opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with a key national defense organization for critical maintenance and refurbishment work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya Pradesh..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG Plant..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More