New Road Construction on NH 129, Karbi Anglong, Assam

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Road Construction on NH 129, Karbi Anglong, Assam
Tender ID2026_ERO_191142_1Tender Reference NumberER-MnC/2026-27/LT/245
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOn Nh 129 Old Nh 39, Ghorialdubi Block No.1, , Karbi Anglong , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Road Construction on NH 129, Karbi Anglong, Assam
  • Tender ID2026_ERO_191142_1
  • Tender Reference NumberER-MnC/2026-27/LT/245
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOn Nh 129 Old Nh 39, Ghorialdubi Block No.1,,Karbi Anglong, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of New Ro On Nh 129 Old Nh 39, Ghorialdubi Block No.1, Dist-karbi Anglong, State-assam Under Tinsukia Divisional Office.&#x0d &#x0d

IndianOil Corporation Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the "Development of new RO ON NH 129_OLD NH 39, GHORIALDUBI BLOCK NO.1, DIST-KARBI ANGLONG, STATE-ASSAM under Tinsukia Divisional Office." This is a limited tender for Civil Works, identified by Tender Reference Number ER-MnC/2026-27/LT/245. The work involves construction with a duration of 105 days and a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender documents, including undertakings and declarations in .xls format and a price bid in .xls format, are available for download starting August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted between August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at IOCL, ERO, Kolkata. There are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this tender. Additional documents, including various drawings, technical specifications, and instructions for bidders, are available for download. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM I/C (Mtls and Contracts) at Indian Oil Corporation Limited (MD), Materials and Contracts Deptt., Eastern Region Office, IndianOil Bhavan, 7th Floor, East Wing, 2, Gariahat Road (South), Dhakuria, Kolkata-700068.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm I/c (mtls And Contracts)
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Limited (md)&#x0d Materials And Contracts Deptt.,eastern Region Office&#x0d Indianoil Bhavan, 7th Floor, East Wing,&#x0d 2, Gariahat Road (south),&#x0d Dhakuria,kolkata-700068.&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Roads Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Consultancy Services For The Feasibility Study, Design, And Dpr Preparation&#x0d Of..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Strengthening Work From 0.00 (paswan Chowk) To 58.450 (musharigharari) Of Nh..read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Nro Manikapur On Nh 730 Lakhimpur Kheri..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Roads Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Consultancy Services For The Feasibility Study, Design, And Dpr Preparation&#x0d...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Strengthening Work From 0.00 (paswan Chowk) To 58.450 (musharigharari) Of...read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Nro Manikapur On Nh 730 Lakhimpur Kheri...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More