| Tender Title | Assam Bridge Infrastructure: DPR Preparation Consultancy for 32 Bridges | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWRDW_53687_1 | Tender Reference Number | ecf No. 760204/47 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kamrup Metro , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For The Feasibility Study, Design, And Dpr Preparation&#x0d Of About 32 Bridges (group A)across Cachar, Hailakandi, Karbi-anglong,&#x0d And Sribhumi Districts Of Assam
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ecf No. 760204/47 and Tender ID 2026_PWRDW_53687_1, is an Open Tender for Consultancy Services, specifically for the feasibility study, design, and Detailed Project Report (DPR) preparation of approximately 32 bridges categorized as Group A. The project encompasses the districts of Cachar, Hailakandi, Karbi-Anglong, and Sribhumi in Assam, under the Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project initiative, likely funded by the World Bank as part of the Assam State Bridge Infrastructure Program. The inviting authority is the Chief Engineer (EAP), PWRD, Fatasil Ambari, Assam. Key critical dates include a document download and bid submission period from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The EMD required is ₹2,00,000, with an EMD fee of ₹1,000. Bidders are advised that a two-cover system is in place, with the first cover for Technical Qualification Details, Letter of Bid (Technical), REOI cum RFP, and EMD and Tender Fee receipt, and the second cover for the Letter of Bid (Financial). The stipulated period of work is 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer (eap), Pwrd, Fatasil Ambari, Assam |
| Address | O/o Chief Engineer (eap), Pwrd, Fatasil Ambari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more
Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more
Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Indian Army Effluent Treatment Plant..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Jirapur-khilchipur And Biaora-sironj..read more
Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category