Independent Engineering Services for 6-Lane Greenfield Highway Construction in Maharashtra

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Road Construction
  • Opening DateOct 10, 2024
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Independent Engineering Services for 6-Lane Greenfield Highway Construction in Maharashtra
Tender ID2024_NHAI_211063_1Tender Reference NumberMHDIV-25011/1/ 2024-Maharashtra-Goa Division
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2024-10-10 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndependent Engineering Services for 6-Lane Greenfield Highway Construction in Maharashtra
  • Tender ID2024_NHAI_211063_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMHDIV-25011/1/ 2024-Maharashtra-Goa Division
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2024-10-10 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2024-10-10 06:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2024-10-10 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2024-10-10 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2024-10-10 06:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2024-10-10 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2024-10-10 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its Junction With Nh-4b (new Nh-348) Near Pagote (km.0.000) Till Its Junction On Nh-48 At Chowk (km.29.219) In Maharashtra To Be D On Bot (toll) Mode Under Nh (o)

This tender, reference number MHDIV-25011/1/2024-Maharashtra-Goa Division, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for Consultancy services. The procurement is for Independent Engineering (IE) services related to the construction of a 6-lane Greenfield Highway in Maharashtra. This highway will connect the junction with NH-4B (New NH-348) near Pagote (km 0.000) to its junction with NH-48 at Chowk (km 29.219). The project is intended to be executed on a Build-Operate-Transfer (Toll) mode under the NH (O) scheme. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable to NHAI at New Delhi, with no exemption allowed. The Tender Inviting Authority is RAJNEESH KAPOOR from NHAI HQ, New Delhi-110075. The document download period commences on 10-Oct-2024 at 06:10 PM and concludes on 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid submission is open from 10-Oct-2024 at 06:15 PM and closes on 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 01-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM, with the Bid Opening Place being NHAI HQ. The bid validity period is 120 days. The described work has a stipulated period of 1643 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajneesh Kapoor
AddressNhai Hq&#x0d New Delhi-110075
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 6-lane..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Six Lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its Junction With..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Six Lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its Junction...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More