Miscellaneous Civil Repairs and Maintenance for BSNL Staff Quarters in Ferozepur BA

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Miscellaneous Civil Repairs and Maintenance for BSNL Staff Quarters in Ferozepur BA
Tender ID2026_BSNL_288098_1Tender Reference Number06/EE/BSNL/CD/LDH/2026-27 dated 19.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.62 L Tender LocationBsnl Ferozepur Ba , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMiscellaneous Civil Repairs and Maintenance for BSNL Staff Quarters in Ferozepur BA
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_288098_1
  • Tender Reference Number06/EE/BSNL/CD/LDH/2026-27 dated 19.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.62 L
  • Tender LocationBsnl Ferozepur Ba,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,235
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl Te/ Admn/ Staff Quarters Under Ferozepur Ba

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is inviting sealed bids for "Day to day repair and Miscellaneous Civil works in BSNL TE/ Admn/ Staff quarters under Ferozepur BA". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 06/EE/BSNL/CD/LDH/2026-27, is being conducted by the Executive Engineer (C) Ludhiana, whose office is located at the 2nd floor, TE bldg, E block, BRS Nagar, Ludhiana. The tender value is ₹5,61,686, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,235 and a Tender Fee of ₹590. The contract will be of the "Item Rate" form. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM up to September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer (C) Ludhiana. This tender requires a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of EMD payment instrument, GST, EPF, ESI registration, valid enlistment certificate, undertaking of near relative in BSNL, undertaking for original bank payment instrument, and power of attorney if applicable. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid in .xls format. The period of work is 300 days, and the bid validity is 30 days. BSNL Ferozepur BA is the specified location for this civil works contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (c) Ludhiana
AddressOffice Of Ee Civil, 2nd Floor, Te Bldg, E Block, Brs Nagar Ludhiana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Of Bsnl Staff Quarters In Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter Colonies..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In Bsnl..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Of Bsnl Staff Quarters In...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More