| Tender Title | Annual Civil Maintenance Services for BSNL Staff Housing in Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_289280_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 26/EE(C) /BSNL-BPL/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.82 L | Tender Location | Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter Colonies At Bhopal
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is inviting sealed bids for the "Day to Day Civil Maintenance Works for BSNL Staff Quarter Colonies at Bhopal." This is an open tender process with a contract type of Item Rate, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The estimated tender value is ₹3,82,126, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,700 and a tender fee of ₹590, both payable to the Account Officer, A and B, Oo CGMT BSNL Bhopal. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days from the date of issue of the work order. Bids must be submitted offline, and the bid validity period is 30 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 29th August 2026, 06:00 PM, until 07th September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission deadline is also 07th September 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09th September 2026, 03:30 PM at Bhopal. Interested eligible contractors are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and other terms and conditions. The tender inviting authority is the Nodal Officer (Tender), O/o Sr. Chief Engineer(Civil), BSNL MP Civil Zone, Bhopal, with the address provided for further communication.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nodal Officer (tender) |
| Address | O/o Sr. Chief Engineer(civil) Bsnl Mp Civil Zone 
 Block-c, Bda Flats, First Floor,
 Vidya Nagar,behind Petrol Pump
 Hoshangabad Road , Bhopal (m.p.)- 462026
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Day To Day Civil Maintenance Of Bsnl Staff Quarters In Bathinda..read more
Civil Maintenance Work At Oscom Housing Colony..read more
Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In Bsnl..read more
Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance for..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category