Civil Maintenance and Repair Services for OSCOM Housing Colony

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Maintenance and Repair Services for OSCOM Housing Colony
Tender ID2026_IREL_284071_3Tender Reference Number12-4806
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.85 L Tender LocationIrel(india)limited, Oscom , Ganjam , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Maintenance and Repair Services for OSCOM Housing Colony
  • Tender ID2026_IREL_284071_3
  • Tender Reference Number12-4806
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.85 L
  • Tender LocationIrel(india)limited, Oscom,Ganjam, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Maintenance Work At Oscom Housing Colony

IREL (INDIA) Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is actively seeking qualified bidders for essential Civil Maintenance Work at its OSCOM Housing Colony, located in Matikhalo, Chatrapur, Ganjam (Pincode: 761045). This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IREL_284071_3 and Tender Reference Number 12-4806, pertains to Civil Works with an estimated value of ₹9,84,939. The scope of work, described as "Civil maintenance work at OSCOM Housing colony," is expected to be completed within a period of 120 days from the contract award. Bidders are notified that this is a Limited tender, utilizing a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. The tendering process commences with the ePublishing and document download availability starting on August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period also beginning at this time and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Similarly, the document download period ends on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM, coinciding with the bid submission deadline. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM at IREL (India) Limited, OSCOM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement, as indicated by an EMD amount of ₹0.00 and a tender fee of ₹0.00. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, as well as any specific requirements outlined within the provided NIT Document and Work Item Documents. For any queries, the clarification period runs from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 5, 2026, 02:00 PM. This tender is managed by Shri P Madhu mohan babu, DGM-(Commercial/purchase).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri P Madhu Mohan Babu, Dgm-(commercial/purchase)
AddressIrel(india)limited, Oscom,matikhalo, Chatrapur, Ganjam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel India Limited Tender

OSCOM Housing Colony Residential Grill Repair and Painting Services..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

RGPPL Housing Colony Swimming Pool Glass Mosaic Tile Replacement Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Heavy Water Board Tender

Repair And Maintenance Jobs In Hwpm Colony For The Years 2026-2027...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Irel India Limited Tender

OSCOM Housing Colony Residential Grill Repair and Painting Services...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

RGPPL Housing Colony Swimming Pool Glass Mosaic Tile Replacement Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Heavy Water Board Tender

Repair And Maintenance Jobs In Hwpm Colony For The Years...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More