HWPM Colony Civil Works: Annual Repair and Maintenance Services 2026-2027

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HWPM Colony Civil Works: Annual Repair and Maintenance Services 2026-2027
Tender ID2026_HWB_922904_1Tender Reference NumberHWPM/CIVIL/COL/NIT/2026/22
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.99 L Tender LocationHwpm Colony , Kothagudem , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHWPM Colony Civil Works: Annual Repair and Maintenance Services 2026-2027
  • Tender ID2026_HWB_922904_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHWPM/CIVIL/COL/NIT/2026/22
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.99 L
  • Tender LocationHwpm Colony,Kothagudem, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,980
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Jobs In Hwpm Colony For The Years 2026-2027.

This tender, initiated by the Heavy Water Board under the purview of the Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks qualified bidders for essential repair and maintenance services within the HWPM colony for the fiscal year 2026-2027. The scope of work, categorized under Civil Works, is valued at ₹28,99,000 and is expected to be completed within 365 days from the award date. The tendering process is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit their Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,980 (2.0% of the tender value) and other qualifying documents in the first cover, followed by their financial bids in the second cover. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 24, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 05, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, 02:30 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive requirements, including pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and contractual obligations. The tender inviting authority is the Chief General Manager HWPM, located at O/o Chief General Manager HWPM, Aswapuram Bhadradri Kothagudem, Telangana-507116.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief General Manager Hwpm
AddressO/o Chief General Manager Hwpm, Aswapuram Bhadradri Kothagudem, Telangana-507116.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Heavy Water Board Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Rolling Shutters, M.s. Gates And Other Miscellaneous Structural..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Minor Civil Works And Day To Day..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Heavy Water Board Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Rolling Shutters, M.s. Gates And Other Miscellaneous...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony,...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Minor Civil Works And Day To...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More