Comprehensive Civil Maintenance and Urgent Civil Works for BSNL Bhavan Hyderabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil Maintenance and Urgent Civil Works for BSNL Bhavan Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289267_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 59/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.45 L Tender LocationAdarshnagar, Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil Maintenance and Urgent Civil Works for BSNL Bhavan Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289267_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 59/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.45 L
  • Tender LocationAdarshnagar, Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In Bsnl Bhavan Hyderabad For The Year 2026 27

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Day to Day maintenance and other urgent civil works in BSNL bhavan Hyderabad for the year 2026-27". This vital contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,45,392, seeks to secure comprehensive civil maintenance services for the BSNL Bhavan located in Adarshnagar, Hyderabad. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 will include Tender Cost and EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) of ₹11,000, along with documents pertaining to eligibility criteria and the tender document itself. Cover 2 will house the Financial Bid. Bidders are advised that withdrawal is allowed, and the contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at BSNL Civil Division-I, Hyderabad. The Tender Fee is ₹590. The Executive Engineer Civil, BSNL Civil Division I, Hyderabad, is the inviting authority, and further details can be obtained from their office at Room No. 302, III floor, BSNL Bhawan, Adarsh Nagar, Hyderabad - 500063.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee C, Bsnl Civil Division I, Hyderabad
AddressExecutive Engineer Civil, Bsnl Civil Division I, Room No. 302, Iii Floor, Bsnl Bhawan, Adarsh Nagar, Hyderabad - 500063&#x0d Mobile No 9490176678
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber In..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairing And Civil Maintenance Of Mnti And Deep Bhavan Kolkatawest Bengal..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairing And Civil Maintenance Of Mnti And Deep Bhavan Kolkatawest...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More