| Tender Title | Chennai Road Restoration: BT Laying Work Repair at Thanikachalam Nagar and Rajaji Street | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_697754_1 | Tender Reference Number | Z.O.III.C.NO.E1/4377-08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.50 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt At Thanikachalam Nagar F Block And Rajaji Street In Dn-29, Unit-8, Zone-3
The Corporation of Chennai, through its Zonal Officer-3, is inviting open tenders for the critical restoration of road cut BT laying work executed by CMWSSB VCVT at Thanikachalam Nagar F Block and Rajaji Street, within DN-29, Unit-8, Zone-3, Chennai. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹18,50,000 and a completion period of 120 days, falls under the Civil Works product category and requires a single cover bid submission. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹18,500, payable online. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Zonal Office-3. The tender reference number is Z.O.III.C.NO.E1/4377-08/2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Officer-3 |
| Address | Greater Chennai Corporation Aminity Buildng, Cmda Truck Terminal Madhavaram,chennai-600060 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category