Road Restoration Civil Works at Bank Colony, Chennai

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Restoration Civil Works at Bank Colony, Chennai
Tender ID2026_CoC_697655_1Tender Reference NumberZ.O.III.C.NO.E1/4377/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.95 L Tender LocationChennai , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Restoration Civil Works at Bank Colony, Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_697655_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZ.O.III.C.NO.E1/4377/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.95 L
  • Tender LocationChennai,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt At Bank Colony 5th Street Part-1 And Bank Colony 3rd Street In Dn-27, Unit-7, Zone-3

This tender, issued by the Corporation of Chennai, seeks bids for the critical civil works project of restoring road cuts made by CMWSSB VCVT at Bank Colony, 5th Street Part-1 and Bank Colony, 3rd Street, within DN-27, Unit-7, Zone-3. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹39,95,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 required. The tender is an open/advertised tender and is to be submitted electronically. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 07, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 07, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM at the Zonal Office-3. The contract period for this work is 120 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. The tender documentation, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and financial documents, is available for download. This is a single-cover tender application, with specific requirements for scanned copies of EMD, the tender document, GCC registration certificate, and the financial document. The Zonal Officer-3, located at Greater Chennai Corporation Aminity Building, CMDA Truck Terminal, Madhavaram, Chennai-600060, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Zonal Officer-3
AddressGreater Chennai Corporation Aminity Buildng, Cmda Truck Terminal Madhavaram,chennai-600060
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Offloading Of Combined Station Works Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom And..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages Of Fis Hydro Kuhl Right Bank Branch..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Heavy Water Board Tender

Periodical Maintenance Of Complete Sewage Network In Hwp(t) Colony For The..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Offloading Of Combined Station Works Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages Of Fis Hydro Kuhl Right Bank...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Heavy Water Board Tender

Periodical Maintenance Of Complete Sewage Network In Hwp(t) Colony For...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More