Combined Station Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom & Instrumentation Works for Chennai Common Corridor POL Pipelines Project

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Combined Station Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom & Instrumentation Works for Chennai Common Corridor POL Pipelines Project
Tender ID2026_PLHO_189951_1Tender Reference NumberPLCC/Offloading CCCPL CSW/M/26031
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Documents , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCombined Station Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom & Instrumentation Works for Chennai Common Corridor POL Pipelines Project
  • Tender ID2026_PLHO_189951_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPLCC/Offloading CCCPL CSW/M/26031
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Documents,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-25 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-07-06 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-25 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,89,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Offloading Of Combined Station Works Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom And Instrumentation Works At Iocl Terminal In Vallur (chennai) And Cpcl Refinery (manali, Chennai) Under Chennai Common Corridor Pol Pipelines (cccpl) Project

This tender, Reference Number PLCC/Offloading CCCPL CSW/M/26031, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks proposals for the comprehensive Offloading of Combined Station Works under the Chennai Common Corridor POL Pipelines (CCCPL) Project. The scope of work encompasses civil, mechanical, electrical, telecom, and instrumentation activities, to be executed at the IOCL terminal in Vallur (Chennai) and the CPCL refinery in Manali (Chennai). Prospective bidders are advised of critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on June 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender is categorized under 'Works' with a product category of 'Mechanical Works' and is an Open Tender, requiring a four-cover submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹9,89,000, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The Work Description is detailed and includes civil, mechanical, electrical, telecom, and instrumentation aspects. The period of work is stipulated as 183 days, and bid validity will be for 120 days. The tender documents, including technical drawings, specifications (mechanical, civil, electrical, and instrumentation), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and commercial annexures, are available for download. Information regarding the tender inviting authority, GM (Contracts) at Indian Oil Corporation Limited (Pipelines Division), A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, NOIDA (UP) 201 301, INDIA, is also provided. Pre-bid meetings will be held online through VC on July 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Independent External Monitors for this tender include Mr. K.D. Tripathi, IAS (Retd.), Vice Admiral Arun Kumar Bahl (Retd.), and Shri Santanu Mukherjee.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (contracts)
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Limited (pipelines Division)&#x0d A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, Noida (up) 201 301, India&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area At..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Works For Carrying Out Preconstruction Activities And Updating Of Dpr Information..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol & Bot..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Works For Carrying Out Preconstruction Activities And Updating Of Dpr...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol &...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More