Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project Units 5 & 6: EPC for Common Services, Ventilation, and Mechanical Equipment

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project Units 5 & 6: EPC for Common Services, Ventilation, and Mechanical Equipment
Tender ID2026_NPCIL_268902_1Tender Reference NumberCMM/HMP/91-00-10-229
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKknpp 5 And 6 , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKudankulam Nuclear Power Project Units 5 & 6: EPC for Common Services, Ventilation, and Mechanical Equipment
  • Tender ID2026_NPCIL_268902_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCMM/HMP/91-00-10-229
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKknpp 5 And 6,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package For Kudankulam Nuclear Power Projects 5 And 6 Including Operation And Maintenance Of Chlorination Plant For Kknpp 5 And 6&#x0d

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) Contract. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NPCIL_268902_1 and Reference Number CMM/HMP/91-00-10-229, seeks proposals for the EPC Package for Common Services, Ventilation Systems, and Mechanical Equipment for Kudankulam Nuclear Power Projects (KKNPP) Units 5 and 6. The scope of work also includes the operation and maintenance of the Chlorination Plant for KKNPP 5 and 6. The estimated EMD amount is ₹3,00,00,000, and the tender documents are available for download from June 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM, through September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM in Mumbai. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 13, 2026, at 02:30 PM at NPCIL HQ, Nabhikiya Urja Bhavan, A 0 Block, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai. The work is expected to be completed within 1278 days. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission process. The Associate Director, CMM, NPCIL, Mumbai, is the tender inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Associate Director
AddressCmm, Npcil, Nabhikiya Urja Bhavan, A 0 Block, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai 400 094
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan Atomic..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nuclear Power Plant Fuel Handling Unit Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nuclear Power Plant Fuel Handling Unit Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More