| Tender Title | Road Restoration and Civil Works at Bank Colony, Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_697674_1 | Tender Reference Number | Z.O.III.C.NO.E1/4377-02/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.96 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt At Bank Colony 5th Street Part-2 In Dn-27, Unit-7, Zone-3
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CoC_697674_1 and Reference Number Z.O.III.C.NO.E1/4377-02/2026, is being issued by the Corporation of Chennai, specifically by the Zonal Officer-3, located at the Greater Chennai Corporation Amenity Building, CMDA Truck Terminal, Madhavaram, Chennai-600060. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a focus on the "RESTORATION OF ROAD CUT BT LAYING WORK MADE BY CMWSSB VCVT AT BANK COLONY 5TH STREET PART-2 IN DN-27, UNIT-7, ZONE-3". The estimated tender value is ₹7,96,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000 required. The duration for the work is stipulated as 120 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Zonal Office-3. Interested parties should note that there is no tender fee for this procurement, and the EMD is fixed at ₹8,000. This is a single-cover tender requiring the submission of scanned copies of EMD, the tender document, GCC registration validity certificate, and the financial document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Officer-3 |
| Address | Greater Chennai Corporation Aminity Buildng, Cmda Truck Terminal Madhavaram,chennai-600060 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offloading Of Combined Station Works Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom And..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages Of Fis Hydro Kuhl Right Bank Branch..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
Works For Carrying Out Preconstruction Activities And Updating Of Dpr Information..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category