| Tender Title | Kuhl Restoration Project for Rain Damage Repair in Jhalwan, Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPIPH_141845_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.73 L | Tender Location | Joginder Nagar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,451 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Both(online/offline) |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages Of Fis Hydro Kuhl Right Bank Branch Jhalwan In Tehsil Joginder Nagar Distt Mandi Hp Sh Co Cc Kuhl At New Colony Near Jhalwan
**Tender for Restoration of Rain Damages of FIS Hydro Kuhl, Joginder Nagar, Mandi District, Himachal Pradesh** The HP Irrigation and Public Health Department, through its EE JSD CTR, invites open tender applications for the critical work of restoring rain damages to the FIS hydro kuhl, specifically targeting the right bank branch in Jhalwan, Tehsil Joginder Nagar, District Mandi, Himachal Pradesh. This project includes the construction and repair of the CO CC Kuhl at the new colony near Jhalwan. The estimated tender value for this vital civil works project, falling under the Water Works sub-category, is ₹2,72,526. Bidders are to submit their proposals under an Item Rate form of contract. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,451 are mandatory. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days. This tender is being issued under Tender Reference Number EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Jsd Ctr |
| Address | Ee Jsd Ctr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Bypass Valve Repair Services for Four Damaged Units..read more
Agricultural Field Irrigation Rain Gun Supply..read more
C O Intake 1 No Rcc Storage Tank 10000 Ltrs Cap..read more
Permanent And Surfacing Works For Flood Damage Restoration Works 2025 26..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category