Bypass Valve Repair Services for Four Damaged Units

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bypass Valve Repair Services for Four Damaged Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937985Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBypass Valve Repair Services for Four Damaged Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937985
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,217
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Sjvn Limited, through its Contracts and Materials department, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7937985) for critical repair services. This opportunity, overseen by the Ministry of Power, specifically concerns the repair of four (04) damaged bypass valves. The tender is being managed by the Office of P and C Rampur HPS Sjvn Ltd. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 24-08-2026 at 12:30 PM and closing on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A Bid Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,217.0 is required for participation. This custom bid for services underscores the urgent need for expert intervention to restore operational capacity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation Damaged Stub Rectification Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services For Construction Of De Scoped Length Of Four..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Firefighting System NR Valve Installation Services in Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Short Term Repair And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane Sindoor River..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant For Operation And Maintenance Of Four..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation Damaged Stub Rectification Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services For Construction Of De Scoped Length Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Firefighting System NR Valve Installation Services in Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Short Term Repair And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane Sindoor...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant For Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More