| Tender Title | Water Supply Scheme Restoration and Storage Tank Construction in Churah, Chamba | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPIPH_142014_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE-JSD-TSA-EA-I-2026-27- 3595-3646 dated- 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gp Bhawla , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,671 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Both(online/offline) |
Work Description - C O Intake 1 No Rcc Storage Tank 10000 Ltrs Cap Repair Of Gi Pipe 32 Mm Dia At Various Rd
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142014_1 and Reference Number EE-JSD-TSA-EA-I-2026-27- 3595-3646 dated 25-08-2026, is being invited by the HP Irrigation and Public Health department, specifically by EE JSV Division Tissa. The work involves the restoration of rain damages to the Water Supply Scheme (WSS) Dhand Khandyaru in Gram Panchayat Bhawla, Tehsil Churah, District Chamba, Himachal Pradesh. Key tasks include the construction of one 10,000-liter capacity RCC storage tank and the repair of 32 mm diameter GI pipes at various locations. This is an open tender for works, falling under the "Civil Works - Others" product category. The contract form is Item Rate, and the estimated period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,671, and the tender fee is ₹350. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bids can be submitted online or offline. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of EE JSV Division Tissa.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Jsv Division Tissa |
| Address | Ee Jsv Division Tissa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Palli Dikhwali Water Supply Scheme..read more
Water Supply System..read more
Restoration Of Chepdun Drinking Water Supply Scheme, Damaged Due To Natural
..read more
Supply of Antiscalant Storage Tanks for NLC India Limited..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category