Road Patchwork and Profile Correction for Rain Damage Restoration in Rajpur Section, Paonta

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Patchwork and Profile Correction for Rain Damage Restoration in Rajpur Section, Paonta
Tender ID2026_PWD_142130_4Tender Reference NumberNIT-3193-3242Dated-22-8-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.10 L Tender LocationPaonta , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Patchwork and Profile Correction for Rain Damage Restoration in Rajpur Section, Paonta
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142130_4
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-3193-3242Dated-22-8-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.10 L
  • Tender LocationPaonta,Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - (sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including Profile Correction On Various Roads) Under Ofc Deposit.

This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, Himachal Pradesh Public Works Department (PWD) Division Paonta Sahib, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical work of "Providing and laying patch work with 25mm thick Bituminous concrete including profile correction on various roads" under OFC Deposit. The project, titled "Restoration of rain damage on various road under Rajpur Section (Paonta Sub Division No.II)," has a tender value of ₹14,10,371 and an estimated work period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. This is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit two covers, with a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,500. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission start from 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM, with the deadline for both on 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Paonta Sahib. Bidders are specifically advised that the work requires contractors to possess a Paver finisher and Vibratory roller, and further details regarding pre-qualification and necessary documents for submission in Cover 1 are outlined in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Paonta
AddressExecutive Engineer Hp Pwd Division Paonta Sahib
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providing And Laying Bitumenious Concrete In Km. 0/0 To 5/350)..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh -construction Of B/wall At Rd 0/0 To 0/060, R/wall 30/500..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providing And Laying Bitumenious Concrete In Km. 0/0 To 5/350)...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh -construction Of B/wall At Rd 0/0 To 0/060, R/wall...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More