| Tender Title | Rajban Section Road Repair: Bituminous Concrete Patching and Profile Correction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142130_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-3193-3242Dated-22-8-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.12 L | Tender Location | Paonta , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - (sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including Profile Correction On Various Roads) Under Ofc Deposit.
This tender, reference number NIT-3193-3242 dated 22-8-2026, issued by the Executive Engineer, HP PWD Division Paonta Sahib, invites sealed bids for "Providing and laying patch work with 25mm thick Bituminous concrete including profile correction on various roads" under OFC Deposit, a critical component of civil works for road restoration in the Rajban Section of Paonta Sub Division No.II. The estimated tender value is ₹11,11,806 with a work completion period of 90 days and a bid validity of 75 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission process. The document download period commences on 29-August-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 04-September-2026 at 05:00 PM, mirroring the bid submission timeline. Bids will be opened on 05-September-2026 at 11:00 AM at Paonta Sahib. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹22,500, payable in the designated manner. Essential documents for submission include scanned copies of the cost of tender, earnest money, contractor registrations, GST particulars, EPF and PAN details, machinery and plant proof, Form No. 8, an undertaking on document veracity, and any additional information. Notably, contractors must possess a Paver finisher and Vibratory roller. Further details are available within the Notice Inviting Tender and associated documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Paonta |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hp Pwd Division Paonta Sahib |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix for Kolkata Road Maintenance..read more
Emergent Patching And Repairing Of Compound Internal Roads Inside Mmch..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category