| Tender Title | Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934584 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically by their Digboi Refinery unit, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7934584, pertains to the supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothhole Patching Mix, conforming to IS 217 standards, along with Cutback Bitumen as per IS 14982 and an Anti-Stripping Agent (Q4). The total required quantity for this procurement is 36,500 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 4:58 PM, and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for consideration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix for Kolkata Road Maintenance..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Road Maintenance Chemicals..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix for Defence Infrastructure..read more
Bituminous Macadam and Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete Supply for Infrastructure Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category