| Tender Title | Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix for Kolkata Road Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967879 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967879, is issued by the Kolkata Municipal Corporation, an organisation operating under the Urban Development and Town and Country Planning Department of West Bengal. The procurement is for 5000 units of "Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix as per IS 217 Cutback Bitumen IS 14982 Anti - Stripping Agent (Q4)". The tender will commence on 27-08-2026 at 3:55 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this crucial material essential for road maintenance within the state. The address for the Urban Development and Town and Country Planning Department in West Bengal is 700014149 A. J. C. Bose Road, with the relevant office located at Kolkata 700013. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute to the infrastructure development and maintenance efforts of the Kolkata Municipal Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Road Maintenance Chemicals..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix for Defence Infrastructure..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials..read more
Road Maintenance and Safety Materials Supply for Delhi Public Works Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category