| Tender Title | Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Road Maintenance Chemicals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935566 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 01:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,665 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is being issued by the New Delhi Municipal Council (NDMC), operating under the Department of Home and Ministry of Home Affairs, for the supply of **Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix as per IS 217, Cutback Bitumen IS 14982, and Anti-Stripping Agent (Q4)**. The procurement requires a total quantity of **104,400 units**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7935566**, will be open for bidding from **August 19, 2026, at 1:07 PM** until **August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 45,665.0**. All submissions should be directed to the Chief Engineer (Civil-II) at the 15th Floor, Palika Kendra, New Delhi-110001. This procurement signifies a critical need for essential road maintenance materials for the New Delhi Municipal Council.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix for Defence Infrastructure..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix for Kolkata Road Maintenance..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Chemical Supply for Process Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category