| Tender Title | Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix for Defence Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7851809 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7851809, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Border Road Organisation, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The procurement concerns a substantial quantity of 141,000 units of "Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix as per IS 217Cutback Bitumen IS 14982 Anti - Stripping Agent (Q4)." This critical requirement underscores the ongoing need for robust road maintenance solutions within defence infrastructure. The bid is open for submission between the Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 6:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 44,000.0 is stipulated, demonstrating the commitment of prospective bidders. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply essential materials vital for maintaining operational readiness and accessibility for the Border Road Organisation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Road Maintenance Chemicals..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix for Kolkata Road Maintenance..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category