Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941055Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941055
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically the Materials Management Department at IISCO Steel Plant, Burnpur (PIN 713325), under the Ministry of Steel. The bid reference number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7941055, and it is being managed by the Office of Materials Management at IISCO Steel Plant. The tender opportunity will open on 20-08-2026 at 1:10 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement concerns Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix as per IS 217, along with Cutback Bitumen IS 14982 and Anti-Stripping Agent (Q4). The total required quantity for this tender is 5000 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials..read more

Angul , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix for Kolkata Road Maintenance..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Bituminous Macadam and Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete Supply for Infrastructure Projects..read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials...read more

Angul , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix for Kolkata Road...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Bituminous Macadam and Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete Supply for Infrastructure...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More