| Tender Title | Road Maintenance and Safety Materials Supply for Delhi Public Works Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7921535 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921535, is being issued by the Public Works Department Delhi, specifically the Office of the Executive Engineer South Road 2, located at J.B. Tito Marg, Andrewsganj, New Delhi (Pin Code: 110049). The tender opens on August 17, 2026, at 6:20 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The scope of work involves the supply of a comprehensive range of road maintenance and safety materials, with a total estimated quantity of 414,835 units. Key items include Readymade bituminous potholes patching mix, Bitumen Cold Emulsion, Solar Studs (both standard and with shank), Reflective Tape, Median Markers, Spring Posts, Delineators (900mm height), Barricading Tape, Safety Hazard markers, and various types of RCC and cast iron manhole covers and frames, including standard and perforated variants of 560mm diameter with EHD 35 rating, and a 450mm x 450mm RCC GTCover with Frame. This procurement aims to support the ongoing road infrastructure maintenance and safety enhancement efforts within the Delhi region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Civil Work..read more
Civil Works..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category