Road Resurfacing and Repair for Rain Damage in Bhangani Section, Paonta Sahib

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Resurfacing and Repair for Rain Damage in Bhangani Section, Paonta Sahib
Tender ID2026_PWD_142130_3Tender Reference NumberNIT-3193-3242Dated-22-8-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.08 L Tender LocationPaonta , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Resurfacing and Repair for Rain Damage in Bhangani Section, Paonta Sahib
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142130_3
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-3193-3242Dated-22-8-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.08 L
  • Tender LocationPaonta,Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - (sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including Profile Correction On Various Roads) Under Ofc Deposit.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), State Government and UT, invites sealed bids for "Providing and laying patch work with 25mm thick Bituminous concrete including profile correction on various roads" under OFC Deposit. The work involves the restoration of rain damage on various roads within the Bhangani Section, Paonta Sub Division No. II, located in Paonta Sahib. The estimated tender value is ₹11,07,793, and the work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,500 is required, and the tender fee is ₹500. Bidders must possess a Paver finisher and Vibratory roller as specified in the tender document. The tender process is an open tender with two covers, requiring the submission of technical and financial bids. Key dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, Document Download End Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, HP PWD Division Paonta Sahib.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Paonta
AddressExecutive Engineer Hp Pwd Division Paonta Sahib
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads, Road Furniture In Tech And..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads, Road Furniture In Tech...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More