| Tender Title | Road Repair and Bituminous Concrete Patching Services in Bangran Section, Paonta Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142130_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-3193-3242Dated-22-8-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.22 L | Tender Location | Paonta , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - (sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including Profile Correction On Various Roads) Under Ofc Deposit.
The Executive Engineer, HP PWD Division Paonta Sahib, invites open tenders for the Restoration of rain damage on various roads under Bangran Section (Paonta Sub Division No.II), specifically for the provision and laying of 25mm thick Bituminous concrete patch work, including profile correction, on various roads under OFC Deposit. This works contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹11,21,657, is open to eligible contractors and requires a Bidder's Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,500. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place in Paonta Sahib. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is 75 days. Contractors are required to possess a paver finisher and vibratory roller, with further technical and eligibility requirements detailed in the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Paonta |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hp Pwd Division Paonta Sahib |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials..read more
Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix for Kolkata Road Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category