| Tender Title | Road Repair and Bitumen Concrete Laying for Cheod Khad to Jaghoon and Surajpur Bhumti Roads | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142086_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.09 L | Tender Location | Arki , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Bitumenious Concrete In Km. 0/0 To 5/350)
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for the "Restoration of rain damages on Cheod Khad to Jaghoon road and Surajpur Bhumti road km. 0/000-18/000". Specifically, the work involves "Providing and laying bitumenous concrete in km. 0/0 to 5/350". The tender is an open, two-cover tender with a tender value of ₹97,08,727 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 10:30 AM, until September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM, and will be opened on September 05, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Arki. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. The tender reference number is NIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_PWD_142086_1. The tender inviting authority is EE Arki, located at ARKI DIVISION HPPWD ARKI. Interested parties are advised to refer to the Schedule of Basic Directions (SBD) for detailed eligibility criteria, submission requirements, and other pertinent information. The tender fee is ₹2,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Arki |
| Address | Arki Division Hppwd Arki |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil Stn..read more
Special Repair To Internal Road For Jcos And Or Md Accn..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Roads By Cement Concrete Paver Block,..read more
Construction Of Static Tank And Laying Of Cement Concrete Road At..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category