GETemga Internal Road Repairs and Roadway Stretch Improvements

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.14 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title GETemga Internal Road Repairs and Roadway Stretch Improvements
Tender ID2026_MES_786949_1Tender Reference Number8659/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.14 Cr Tender LocationGetemga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGETemga Internal Road Repairs and Roadway Stretch Improvements
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786949_1
  • Tender Reference Number8659/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.14 Cr
  • Tender LocationGetemga,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,89,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Internal Road For Jcos And Or Md Accn With Connected Items And Spl Repair To Certain Stretch Of Roads Undergetemga

This tender, reference number 8659/E8, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically seeking bids for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO INTERNAL ROAD FOR JCOs AND OR MD ACCN WITH CONNECTED ITEMS AND SPL REPAIR TO CERTAIN STRETCH OF ROADS UNDERGETEMGA" located in GETemga. The estimated tender value is ₹1,14,00,000 with a work period of 180 days. Interested parties must submit their bids, which will be opened on 03-Oct-2026 at 09:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 01:30 PM until 26-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on 26-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable to GETemga at HQ CWE TANGA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,89,000 is mandated, payable to GETemga, with an option for exemption. The tender is being invited by Shri Saurabh, IDSE, CWE, at HQ CWE Tenga, PIN - 900194, c/o 99 APO, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Bidders are advised to note that the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, tender fee, enlistment letter, provident fund code, GST registration, and police verification/passport details for unenlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Saurabh, Idse, Cwe
AddressHq Cwe Tenga Pin - 900194 C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Maintenance And Repairs To Miscellaneous Public Improvements At St.thomas Mount Pallavaram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Tc For Improvement To Road Crossings And Road Side Misc Improvements,..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Road From Guard Room To Gun Shed..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Maintenance And Repairs To Miscellaneous Public Improvements At St.thomas Mount...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Tc For Improvement To Road Crossings And Road Side Misc...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Road From Guard Room To Gun...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More