| Tender Title | Chennai Road Restoration: Civil Works for CMWSSB Cut Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_697750_1 | Tender Reference Number | Z.O.III.C.NO.E1/4377-07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.87 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt At Sri Raman Salai North And Sri Raman Salai 1st Street In Dn-29, Unit-8, Zone-3
This tender, issued by the Corporation of Chennai, ZONAL OFFICER-3, for the "RESTORATION OF ROAD CUT BT LAYING WORK MADE BY CMWSSB VCVT AT SRI RAMAN SALAI NORTH AND SRI RAMAN SALAI 1ST STREET IN DN-29, UNIT-8, ZONE-3," presents an open tender opportunity for civil works. The estimated tender value is ₹6,87,000, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,900. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days from the award of the contract. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the ZONAL OFFICE-3, Greater Chennai Corporation Aminity Building, CMDA Truck Terminal, Madhavaram, Chennai-600060. The tender requires a single cover submission which includes the scanned copy of the EMD, the tender document, GCC registration certificate, and the financial document. Please refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and further details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Officer-3 |
| Address | Greater Chennai Corporation Aminity Buildng, Cmda Truck Terminal Madhavaram,chennai-600060 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road) Made By Cmwssb (ugds) At..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road ) Made By Cmwssb For..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category