| Tender Title | BT Road Restoration and Civil Works at Gangaiamman Koil Extn Street, Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_696634_1 | Tender Reference Number | Z.O.XV.C.NO.B4/3390/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.16 L | Tender Location | Zonal Office Zone-15 Sholinganallur , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road) Made By Cmwssb (ugds) At Gangaiamman Koil Extn Street In Dn.-198,u-45,zone-xv
The Corporation of Chennai, through its Zonal Office Zone-15, is inviting bids for the "Restoration of Road Cut (BT Road) made by CMWSSB (UGDS) at Gangaiamman Koil EXTN Street in Dn.-198, U-45, Zone-XV". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,16,000 and a required EMD of ₹16,200. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days from the date of commencement. Bidders are to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on 21st August 2026 at 12:30 PM and concludes on 04th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04th September 2026 at 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office Zone-15, Shollinganallur, Chennai - 600119. This tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents, which must be submitted online. No tender fee is applicable for this tender. Further details regarding contractor registration, renewal copies, and tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Officer Zone-15 |
| Address | Zonal Office Zone-15 Sholinganallur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road Cut (cc Road ) Made By Cmwssb For..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road ) Made By Cmwssb For..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Offloading Of Combined Station Works Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category