| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair and Resurfacing in Alipurduar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020913_7 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/ 25-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.22 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar I , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,438 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-32 To House Of Bablu Barman At Part No. 12/32 Under Patlakhowa G.p. Within Alipurduar-i Dev. Block In Alipurduar District.
This tender, Reference Number NIT NO- WBZP/ 25-DE/APD/2026-27, issued by the District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, concerns the critical repair of a bituminous road. The specific work involves the "Repairing of Bituminous Road from NH-32 to House of Bablu Barman at Part No. 12/32 under Patlakhowa G.P. within Alipurduar-I Dev. Block in Alipurduar District." This project falls under the category of Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹24,21,902 with a stipulated work period of 30 days. The tender is an Open Tender process, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the NIT, EMD, and other required documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹48,438, is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Document download and bid submission commenced on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 01:05 PM at the Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM in the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kathaltala Netaji Bidya Pith High School..read more
Resurfacing Of Sanik School Ghodakhal Campus Road By Bituminous Concrete At..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kalimandir Near Pmgsy Road Towards H/o..read more
Resurfacing Of Bituminous Concrete Road With Reclaimed Asphaltic Pavement Around South..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category