Bituminous Road Resurfacing with Reclaimed Asphaltic Pavement at IGCAR Kalpakkam

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.12 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Resurfacing with Reclaimed Asphaltic Pavement at IGCAR Kalpakkam
Tender ID2026_IGCAR_920678_1Tender Reference NumberCEG/IGC/2226/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.12 Cr Tender LocationKalpakkam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Resurfacing with Reclaimed Asphaltic Pavement at IGCAR Kalpakkam
  • Tender ID2026_IGCAR_920678_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEG/IGC/2226/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.12 Cr
  • Tender LocationKalpakkam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,23,940
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Resurfacing Of Bituminous Concrete Road With Reclaimed Asphaltic Pavement Around South Cafeteria, Rdl, Esg, Sri, Cwcp-ii, Hall Iv And Pdc Ix Areas In Igcar At Kalpakkam.

This tender, Reference Number CEG/IGC/2226/2026, issued by the Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR), an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the resurfacing of Bituminous Concrete roads with Reclaimed Asphaltic Pavement. The scope of work encompasses the areas around South Cafeteria, RDL, ESG, SRI, CWCP-II, Hall IV, and PDC IX within IGCAR at Kalpakkam, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,11,97,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically Bituminous Road work, with a contract form based on Item Rate. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,23,940, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, IGCAR, Kalpakkam. The tender document download period begins on August 6, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid submission is open from August 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Room No. 407, Accounts Building, IGCAR, Kalpakkam. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD, turnover certificates, completion certificates, registration documents, forms, and any other company-related documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Further details and tender documents can be accessed and downloaded during the specified period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Ceg
AddressRoom No. 222, Cdo Building, Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research, Kalpakkam - 603102.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Extension Of Creep Crack Room At Insot Building In Igcar, Kalpakkam...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Refurbishment Of Existing Perimeter Fencing At Training School And Training Centre..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Resurfacing Of Sanik School Ghodakhal Campus Road By Bituminous Concrete At..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Extension Of Creep Crack Room At Insot Building In Igcar,...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Refurbishment Of Existing Perimeter Fencing At Training School And Training...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Resurfacing Of Sanik School Ghodakhal Campus Road By Bituminous Concrete...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More