Perimeter Fencing Refurbishment at IGCAR Training Facilities in Kalpakkam

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Perimeter Fencing Refurbishment at IGCAR Training Facilities in Kalpakkam
Tender ID2026_IGCAR_916373_1Tender Reference NumberCEG/IGC/2217/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 17.56 L Tender LocationKalpakkam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePerimeter Fencing Refurbishment at IGCAR Training Facilities in Kalpakkam
  • Tender ID2026_IGCAR_916373_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEG/IGC/2217/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.56 L
  • Tender LocationKalpakkam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,120
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Refurbishment Of Existing Perimeter Fencing At Training School And Training Centre At Igcar, Kalpakkam.

This tender is issued by the Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the refurbishment of existing perimeter fencing at the Training School and Training Centre located in Kalpakkam. The work is valued at ₹17,56,000 and is expected to be completed within 150 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹35,120, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, IGCAR, at Kalpakkam, via Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. Bidders are required to submit various documents including turnover certificates, performance certificates for similar works, registration certificates (EPFO, ESIC, GSTIN, PAN), and financial bids, as detailed in the tender documents. The tender document download period is from July 9, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 2, 2026, 11:30 AM. Bid submission is open from July 10, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Ceg
AddressRoom No. 222, Cdo Building, Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research, Kalpakkam - 603102.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Extension Of Creep Crack Room At Insot Building In Igcar, Kalpakkam...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Training Captain's Office Refurbishment at INSCHILKA: Interior Fit-out, Furniture, and Lighting..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

NSRY Kochi Administrative Block Refurbishment Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Layapart Stores Rack and Shelf Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Others , Others

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Extension Of Creep Crack Room At Insot Building In Igcar,...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Training Captain's Office Refurbishment at INSCHILKA: Interior Fit-out, Furniture, and...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

NSRY Kochi Administrative Block Refurbishment Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Layapart Stores Rack and Shelf Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More