| Tender Title | Bituminous Concrete Resurfacing of Sanik School Ghodakhal Campus Road in Bhowali, Nainital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_pwd_99345_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1594/ 11 AC Dated 18-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhowali , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2950 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Resurfacing Of Sanik School Ghodakhal Campus Road By Bituminous Concrete At Bhowali, District Nainital Under Deposit Work. (affirmation Of Approval)
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, T.D. PWD Bhowali, an organization under the State Govt. and UT (PWD), is for the "Resurfacing of Sanik School Ghodakhal campus road by Bituminous Concrete at Bhowali, District Nainital under Deposit work (Affirmation of approval)." This is an Open Tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Roads product category. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The Tender Reference Number is 1594/ 11 AC Dated 18-08-2026. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, with the fee payable offline to the Executive Engineer, T.D. PWD Bhowali. The Tender Fee is ₹2,950, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹70,000. EMD can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Fixed Deposit Receipt, with an exemption possibility. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on 18-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 19-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, T.D. PWD Bhowali. Clarifications can be sought from 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. This is an item rate contract, and withdrawals are allowed. Tenderers are requested to note that item-wise and general technical evaluations are not permitted, and two-stage bidding is not applicable. No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, T.d. Pwd Bhowali |
| Address | Executive Engineer, T.d. Pwd Bhowali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Road From St. Lawrence School To Chandani Chauk Ghuddaoura..read more
Resurfacing Of Asphalt Road In Barc Staff Colony, Tarapur...read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Construction Of Concrete Platform For Kabaddi Court In Sac Ground..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category