| Tender Title | SVNIT Surat Kabaddi Court Concrete Platform Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SVNIT_919473_1 | Tender Reference Number | SVNIT-CPP-507/ Estate-Civil/194/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 02:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.60 L | Tender Location | Svnit Campus, Surat (gujarat) , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 02:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 02:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Platform For Kabaddi Court In Sac Ground
This tender is issued by the S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Construction of Concrete Platform for Kabaddi Court in SAC Ground" within the SVNIT Campus, Surat (Gujarat), Pincode 395007. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹29,59,570 and a stipulated work period of 70 days, falls under the "Construction Works" product category, specifically the "Construction of Concrete Platform" sub-category. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit a Demand Draft for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,200, payable to the DIRECTOR SVNIT MHRD FUND at SURAT. Essential documentation for qualification includes a scan copy of the acceptance letter and bidder's information (Annexure-II and IV), site visit certificate (Annexure-V), valid registration with PWD/CPWD/MES/Municipal Corporation/Semi Government Organization, GST and PAN registration, Bank Solvency Certificate, Turnover Certificate from a Chartered Accountant for the last three financial years, partnership deed/power of attorney, work completion certificates for similar nature of works, and ESI/EPF details. The tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, 02:05 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from July 28, 2026, 02:10 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the SVNIT Campus, Surat (Gujarat). The form of contract is piece-work, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or Bills of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dr. D. M. Patel |
| Address | Sr. Executive Engineer, Estate Section, Svnit, Surat, Gujarat-395007. Contact No. 0261-2201730-31-38 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Gravel Filling, One Side Water Drain, Generator Shed, Crack..read more
Synthetic Kabaddi Arena Construction and Accessories for Indian Army..read more
Revamping Project Of Cathodic Protection System At Ongc, Hazira Plant, Surat..read more
Synthetic Tennis Court Construction for Indian Army Bangalore..read more
Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category