Cathodic Protection System Revamp for ONGC Hazira Plant

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cathodic Protection System Revamp for ONGC Hazira Plant
Tender ID2026_ONGC_282883_1Tender Reference NumberZV8RC26005
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHazira Surat , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCathodic Protection System Revamp for ONGC Hazira Plant
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_282883_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZV8RC26005
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHazira Surat,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-11 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,87,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Revamping Project Of Cathodic Protection System At Ongc, Hazira Plant, Surat

The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a crucial Revamping Project of the Cathodic Protection System at their Hazira Plant in Surat. This open tender, reference number ZV8RC26005, is for a Lump-sum contract and falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. Key stakeholders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from July 3, 2026, starting at 05:15 PM, until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders can submit their bids from August 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,87,000 is required, payable to the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited. The project has a defined period of work of 790 days. Bidders are also reminded of the pre-bid meeting scheduled for July 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM, to be held at ONGC Hazira Plant or online, for clarifications. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price bid. All submissions must adhere to the specified formats and deadlines. For further details and submission of tender documents, please refer to the issuing authority, DGM(SCM), CPD, ONGC, DELHI, located at LSTK Procurement, Central Procurement Department, Core -4, 8th Floor, Scope Minar, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi -110092.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(scm), Cpd, Ongc, Delhi
AddressLstk Procurement, &#x0d Central Procurement Department,&#x0d Core -4, 8th Floor, Scope Minar,&#x0d Laxmi Nagar, Delhi -110092 &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Asbestos Sheet Sheds At Various Locations Of Ongc Hazira..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Renewal Of Camc For 2 Nos 128 Tr Chiller Units Installed..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of 146 Nos. Of Flame Proof (flp) Lighting Distribution Boards..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ERDMP Recertification Consultancy for ONGC Hazira Plant..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Asbestos Sheet Sheds At Various Locations Of Ongc...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Renewal Of Camc For 2 Nos 128 Tr Chiller Units...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of 146 Nos. Of Flame Proof (flp) Lighting Distribution...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ERDMP Recertification Consultancy for ONGC Hazira Plant...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More