| Tender Title | Alipurduar Bituminous Road Repair Project on Part No. 13/251 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020913_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/ 25-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.53 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar I , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,070 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kalimandir Near Pmgsy Road Towards H/o Ratan Majurnder Via H/o Prema Munda At Part No. 13/251 Under Purba Kathalbari Gp Within Alipurduar-i Dev. Block In Alipurduar District.
This tender, issued by the District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive **Repairing of Bituminous Road from Kalimandir near PMGSY Road towards H/O Ratan Majurnder via H/O Prema Munda at Part No. 13/251 under Purba Kathalbari GP within Alipurduar-I Dev. Block in Alipurduar District**. The estimated tender value for this crucial civil works project is ₹14,53,487, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. This is an open tender, requiring two covers for submissions, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the fee/prequalification/technical cover containing the NIT in .pdf format. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,070, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also falling on September 15, 2026, 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, 01:00 PM, at the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad to address any queries. Bids will be opened on September 17, 2026, 01:05 PM, at Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The tender is being managed by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, and the payment mode for any associated fees is online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Bituminous Road (part A) At Isi Bc..read more
Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5..read more
Project No.41/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manjamattom Madukkoli Road -ward 13 Akalakunnam..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
Oolamkuthy
 - Puliyilaparambu Road
 Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral
 Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category