| Tender Title | Manjamattom Madukkoli Road Maintenance Project, Akalakunnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_863162_20 | Tender Reference Number | ET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.39 L | Tender Location | Akalakunnam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 930 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,159 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No.41/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manjamattom Madukkoli Road -ward 13 Akalakunnam Gp
The Local Self Government Department, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam, invites sealed bids for "Project No.41/2026 -27 Maintenance of Manjamattom Madukkoli Road - Ward 13 Akalakunnam GP" under an Open Tender process. This project, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,38,744 and a work period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) of ₹7,159, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹930, inclusive of 18.00% GST. All submissions will be handled online through a single cover system, encompassing preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact, affidavit, form of tender, downloaded SBD, and the tender schedule (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam. This is an item-wise contract and does not allow for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No.47/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manoorpally Vayalunkal Road -ward 15, Akalakunnam..read more
Project No.145/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Kuppamala Keezhichirakunnu Road -ward 2 Akalakunnam..read more
Project No.20/2026-27 Maintenance Of Poochala Thonakara Road -ward 3 Akalakunnam Gp..read more
Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more
Project No-133/2026-27 Mattakkara Govt Lps Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gramapanchayth-aklm2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category