| Tender Title | Mattakkara Govt LPS Civil Works Maintenance Project in Akalakunnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_863162_28 | Tender Reference Number | ET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.24 L | Tender Location | Akalakunnam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,593 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No-133/2026-27 Mattakkara Govt Lps Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gramapanchayth-aklm2026-27
The Local Self Government Department, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer in Akalakunnam, is inviting bids for Project No-133/2026-27, which entails the maintenance of Mattakkara Government LPS in Akalakunnam Grama Panchayath (AKLM2026-27). This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,23,727 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,593. The tender fee is ₹1,230 and processing fee is ₹295, inclusive of GST. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 8, 2026, 06:55 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 31, 2026, and closing on September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 06:55 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Akalakunnam. Interested parties are to submit a single cover containing scanned copies of preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact certificate, affidavit, form of tender, SBD downloaded from the e-tender website, and the tender schedule (BOQ). Withdrawal is permitted, and the form of contract is item-wise.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lac-ads-govt Lps Panayil Varkala - Construction Of New Block For Govt..read more
Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category