Government LPS Panayil Varkala Phase II New Block General Civil Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 82.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government LPS Panayil Varkala Phase II New Block General Civil Construction
Tender ID2026_PWD_866746_1Tender Reference NumberTR/18676/2025_5_1_1/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 82.58 L Tender LocationThiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment LPS Panayil Varkala Phase II New Block General Civil Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_866746_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTR/18676/2025_5_1_1/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 82.58 L
  • Tender LocationThiruvananthapuram,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4294
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lac-ads-govt Lps Panayil Varkala - Construction Of New Block For Govt Lps Panayil Varkala Phase Ii General Civil Work

This tender seeks bids for the "LAC-ADS-Govt LPS Panayil Varkala - Construction of new block for Govt LPS Panayil Varkala Phase II General Civil work," a critical civil works project valued at ₹82,58,454. The project involves the construction of a new block for the Government Lower Primary School (LPS) in Panayil, Varkala, and is part of Phase II development. The tender is an Open Tender administered by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, specifically through the Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Division Thiruvananthapuram. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 300 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on August 29, 2026, at 01:30 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM respectively. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Buildings Division, Thiruvananthapuram. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee totals ₹4,294, inclusive of GST. All submissions are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressPwd Buildings Division Thiruvananthapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala Agricultural University Tender

General-construction Of Academic Block At&#x0d Rars Kumarakom-construction Of Academic&#x0d Block At..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Execution Of Panchayat Union General Fund And Sbm Ii 2026-2027 Construction..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Installation Of New Street Light Poles To Address Dark Patches At..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-239/25-26 Rennovation Of Gramapanchayath Office Ii-239-25-26-general Civil Work..read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Kerala Agricultural University Tender

General-construction Of Academic Block At&#x0d Rars Kumarakom-construction Of Academic&#x0d Block...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Execution Of Panchayat Union General Fund And Sbm Ii 2026-2027...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Installation Of New Street Light Poles To Address Dark Patches...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-239/25-26 Rennovation Of Gramapanchayath Office Ii-239-25-26-general Civil Work...read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More