| Tender Title | Gramapanchayath Office Renovation: General Civil Works in Pattazhy Vadakkekkara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866574_3 | Tender Reference Number | 03/AE/LSGD/pty (n)/phase 1 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pattazhy Vadakkekkara , Pathanamthitta , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 915 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,008 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-239/25-26 Rennovation Of Gramapanchayath Office Ii-239-25-26-general Civil Work
The Local Self Government Department, Kollam, is inviting bids for the "Annual Plan-239/25-26 RENOVATION OF GRAMAPANCHAYATH OFFICE II-239-25-26-General Civil Work" through an open tender process. This project falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is scheduled for general civil work to renovate the Gramapanchayath Office. The tender document is available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a firm submission deadline of September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM, at PATTAZHY VADAKKEKKARA GP. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹7,008, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The total tender fee is ₹915, comprising a tender fee of ₹620 and a processing fee of ₹295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST). The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity also set at 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for specific requirements and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae |
| Address | Ae Pattazhyvadakkekkara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Works..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Running Contract Work..read more
Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category