| Tender Title | Akalakunnam Road Maintenance and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_863162_17 | Tender Reference Number | ET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.40 L | Tender Location | Akalakunnam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1490 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,507 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom Road -ward 4 Akalakunnam Gp
This tender, identified by Reference Number ET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_863162_17, is for the "Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road and Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom Road - ward 4 Akalakunnam GP". The Local Self Government Department, through the Assistant Engineer's office in Akalakunnam, is inviting bids for this critical civil works project valued at ₹5,40,262. The scope of work involves the maintenance of two specified roads within Akalakunnam, with a stipulated completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender process, with the bid submission period commencing on 31st August 2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 8th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 9th September 2026 at 06:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Akalakunnam, Pincode 686503. A Tender Fee of ₹1,490 (including GST) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,507 is required, with exemptions being permissible through BG/ST. All bid submissions and fee payments must be made online. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, including the Bill of Quantity and Standard Bid Document, from the e-tender website between 31st August 2026 and 8th September 2026. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No-133/2026-27 Mattakkara Govt Lps Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gramapanchayth-aklm2026-27..read more
Oolamkuthy
 - Puliyilaparambu Road
 Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral
 Civil..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category