| Tender Title | Kaduthuruthy Grama Panchayath: Oolamkuthy & Puliyilaparambu Road Civil Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866686_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/437 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.39 L | Tender Location | Kottayam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1045 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,474 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Oolamkuthy&#x0d - Puliyilaparambu Road&#x0d Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral&#x0d Civil Work
The Local Self Government Department, through the Assistant Engineer of the O/O A.E, L.I.D and E.W Section, Kaduthuruthy G.P, is inviting bids for the "Oolamkuthy &#x0d - Puliyilaparambu road&#x0d maintenance in W-13 of Kaduthuruthy G.PGeneral&#x0d Civil Work." This is an open tender for a general civil work project with an estimated tender value of ₹3,38,978, requiring a Period of Work of 180 days and a Bid Validity of 45 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the office of the Assistant Engineer. The tender requires a single cover submission and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,474, with a Tender Fee of ₹750 and a Processing Fee of ₹295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST), totaling ₹1,045. The form of contract is Item Rate, and payment for fees and EMD is to be made online. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on pre-qualification, preliminary agreements, integrity pacts, licenses, GST registration, and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | O/o A.e, L.i.d And E.w Section, Kaduthuruthy G.p |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 79/27-renovation Of Machingapadi Ramanpadi..read more
Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more
Annual Plan-thazhekode Grama Panchayath
 2026-27renovation At Kulathilpeedika
 Kozhithodi Road Ward 16..read more
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
Annual Plan-thazhekode Grama Panchayath
 2026-27 Renovation At Mannarcolony Rafeeq
 Padi Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category