Machingapadi Ramanpadi Road Renovation Project Edayur Gramapanchayath

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Machingapadi Ramanpadi Road Renovation Project Edayur Gramapanchayath
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866735_8Tender Reference Number80/AE/LSGD//EDR/ETN/02/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.77 L Tender LocationEdayur Gramapanchayath , Malappuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMachingapadi Ramanpadi Road Renovation Project Edayur Gramapanchayath
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866735_8
  • Tender Reference Number80/AE/LSGD//EDR/ETN/02/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.77 L
  • Tender LocationEdayur Gramapanchayath,Malappuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1790
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,936
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 79/27-renovation Of Machingapadi Ramanpadi Road&amp#x0d

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "Annual Plan-EDAYUR GRAMA PANCHAYATH 2026-27 PROJECT NO. 79/27-RENOVATION OF MACHINGAPADI RAMANPADI ROAD". The project, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,77,424 and an EMD requirement of ₹16,936. The contract will be of the Item Rate form, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. The Local Self Government Department, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer, LID-EW Section, Edayur Grama Panchayat, is the inviting authority. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically by 11:00 AM on September 8, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document download and bid submission commenced on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM. The tender fee is ₹1790, and a bid validity of 365 days is required. All interested parties should refer to the downloaded Standard Bid Document for comprehensive details and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Samitha . V
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer, Lid-ew Section, Edayur Grama Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thazhekode Gramapanchayath&#x0d 2026-27 Renovation At Athikkal Peedikapadi&#x0d Road In Ward..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thazhekode Gramapanchayath&#x0d 2026-27 Renovation At Kunjalipadi&#x0d Parayanchola Road In Ward..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan -thazhekode Gramapanchayath&#x0d 2026-27 Renovation At Kappuparamba&#x0d Melekappuparamba Road In..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thazhekode Gramapanchayath&#x0d 2026-27 Renovation At Mangodu Jalanidhi&#x0d Kinar Foot Path..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thazhekode Gramapanchayath&#x0d 2026-27 Renovation At Athikkal Peedikapadi&#x0d Road In...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thazhekode Gramapanchayath&#x0d 2026-27 Renovation At Kunjalipadi&#x0d Parayanchola Road In...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan -thazhekode Gramapanchayath&#x0d 2026-27 Renovation At Kappuparamba&#x0d Melekappuparamba Road...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thazhekode Gramapanchayath&#x0d 2026-27 Renovation At Mangodu Jalanidhi&#x0d Kinar Foot...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More