| Tender Title | Poochala Thonakara Road Maintenance and Civil Works in Akalakunnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_863162_19 | Tender Reference Number | ET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.24 L | Tender Location | Akalakunnam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,575 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No.20/2026-27 Maintenance Of Poochala Thonakara Road -ward 3 Akalakunnam Gp
This tender, reference number ET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026, is an open tender for works issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically from the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam. The project scope involves the "Maintenance of Poochala Thonakara Road - Ward 3 Akalakunnam GP," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹4,23,694. The contract is item-wise, and the work is expected to be completed within 240 days. Interested parties are required to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹850, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,575 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Bids will be accepted online from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, at the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam. A single cover system will be employed for submissions, requiring preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact certificate, affidavit, form of tender, SBD downloaded from the e-tender website, and the tender schedule (BOQ) in the prescribed formats. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No.346/25-26 Vayalumkal Manoorpally Road Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gp-aklm346/25-26..read more
Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more
Project No.47/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manoorpally Vayalunkal Road -ward 15, Akalakunnam..read more
Project No.145/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Kuppamala Keezhichirakunnu Road -ward 2 Akalakunnam..read more
Project No-133/2026-27 Mattakkara Govt Lps Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gramapanchayth-aklm2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category