| Tender Title | Akalakunnam Road Maintenance: Vayalumkal Manoorpally Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_831663_4 | Tender Reference Number | ET8/AE/LSGD/AKLM/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Akalakunnam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,237 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pro No.346/25-26 Vayalumkal Manoorpally Road Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gp-aklm346/25-26
This tender, reference number ET8/AE/LSGD/AKLM/25-26, is for the road maintenance of Vayalumkal Manoorpally in Akalakunnam GP (AKLM346/25-26) and is being issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam. The work involves Civil Works - Roads and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,69,475. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with the bid submission commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 08, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,237, and a tender fee of ₹850 is applicable. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam. The duration of the work is stipulated as 180 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online. This tender is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of various documents including a Preliminary Agreement, Tender Notice, Form of Tender, Standard Bid Document, Affidavit, E-pay form, Integrity pact certificate, and Bill of Quantity. Further details and documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, to September 08, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No.47/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manoorpally Vayalunkal Road -ward 15, Akalakunnam..read more
Project No.145/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Kuppamala Keezhichirakunnu Road -ward 2 Akalakunnam..read more
Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more
Project No-133/2026-27 Mattakkara Govt Lps Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gramapanchayth-aklm2026-27..read more
Oolamkuthy
 - Puliyilaparambu Road
 Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral
 Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category