| Tender Title | Akalakunnam Road Maintenance and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_863162_26 | Tender Reference Number | ET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Akalakunnam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,235 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No.47/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manoorpally Vayalunkal Road -ward 15, Akalakunnam Gp
This tender invitation, issued by the Local Self Government Department (State Govt. and UT) through the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam, pertains to Project No. 47/2026-27, specifically the Maintenance of Manoorpally Vayalunkal Road within Ward 15 of Akalakunnam Grama Panchayath. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,69,405 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,235. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹850 (inclusive of GST) is required, payable online. The work is scheduled for completion within 240 days from the commencement date. Key documents for this tender include the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Standard Bidding Document (SBD), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), all downloadable from the e-tender website. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of preliminary agreements, e-payment forms, integrity pact certificates, affidavits, form of tender, and the downloaded SBD and BOQ, along with other specified documents, through a single cover submission process. Withdrawal of bids is permitted within the specified submission timeline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more
Project No-133/2026-27 Mattakkara Govt Lps Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gramapanchayth-aklm2026-27..read more
Oolamkuthy
 - Puliyilaparambu Road
 Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral
 Civil..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category