| Tender Title | Malappuram Municipality Retaining Wall Construction on Pullanikode Alamkulam Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866568_3 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.24 L | Tender Location | Malappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,591 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam Road In Ward 07 Of Malappuram Municiapality-general Civil Work
This tender, initiated by the Local Self Government Department through the Assistant Engineer of Malappuram Municipality, seeks bids for "Annual Plan-2026-27-Project No 90/27 Retaining wall works to Pullanikode Alamkulam road in ward 07 of Malappuram Municipality - General Civil Work." The project, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,23,657 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,591. This is an open tender with a single cover system. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period begins on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 05, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1230 is applicable, with payment to be made online. Further details regarding the work description, technical evaluation, and other submission requirements can be found within the provided tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Malappuram Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more
Kut Khul Construction Of View Point By Way Of Rcc
 Retaining..read more
Provision Of Retaining Wall At Ins Kardip Kamorta..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category