Retarting of Kothengal Road, Ward 36, Malappuram Municipality: Civil Works Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retarting of Kothengal Road, Ward 36, Malappuram Municipality: Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866568_12Tender Reference NumberAE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.54 L Tender LocationMalappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetarting of Kothengal Road, Ward 36, Malappuram Municipality: Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866568_12
  • Tender Reference NumberAE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.54 L
  • Tender LocationMalappuram Municipality,Malappuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 855
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,354
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward 36-general Civil Work

This tender, referenced as AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27, is being issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically the Malappuram Municipality, for the "Annual Plan-Malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141Kothengal Road Retarting - Ward 36-General Civil Work." The Assistant Engineer, MALAPPURAM MUNICIPALITY, is the inviting authority for this open tender, which falls under the "Works" category, focusing on "Civil Works - Roads." The estimated tender value is ₹2,54,163, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,354. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a single cover, which will include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Preliminary Agreement, Form of Tender, Bid Security Remittance, Integrity Pact, Affidavit, E-Payment Form, Valid Registration Certificate, SBD with NIT, and GST and Aadhaar details. The tender fee is ₹855. The bidding period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Office. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressMalappuram Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of W.m.m. Road Verious Place As Per Nit At Ward..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Irrigation Department Tender

Urgent Earth Filling Work At Punnok On The Eastern Side Of..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan -thazhekode Gramapanchayath&#x0d 2026-27 Renovation At Kappuparamba&#x0d Melekappuparamba Road In..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of W.m.m. Road Verious Place As Per Nit At...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Irrigation Department Tender

Urgent Earth Filling Work At Punnok On The Eastern Side...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan -thazhekode Gramapanchayath&#x0d 2026-27 Renovation At Kappuparamba&#x0d Melekappuparamba Road...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More